Heybrook Primary and Nursery

Heybrook Primary and Nursery School

Staff

Leadership

  • Head Teacher - Toni Moore
  • Deputy Head - Joseph Doyle
  • Assistant Head (Maths & Years 4, 5 6) - Andy Walker
  • Assistant Head (English & Years 1, 2, 3) - Gareth Hughes
  • Assistant Head (Interventions & EYFS) - Rebekhae Gray

 

Nursery: 

  • Silver & Gold Classes - Mrs Delaney & Mrs Lord
  • Ruby & Peach - Mrs Weinberg
  • Pink & Coral - Mrs Batool

Supported by Mrs Nuttall, Mrs Bano, Mrs Shimwell, Mrs Whittaker, Mrs Iqbal, Mrs Fatima

 

Reception:

  • Crimson Class - Mr Battersby
  • Red Class - Miss McHugh-Hill
  • Scarlet Class - Mrs Smith 

Supported by Mrs Thi, Mrs Miah, Mrs Data, Mrs Parveen, Mrs Owen

 

Year One:

  • Amber Class - Miss Nisar 
  • Orange Class - Mrs Akhter
  • Saffron Class - Mrs Dawson

Supported by Mrs Mahmood, Mrs Smith, Mrs Nadeem, Mrs Islam, Mrs Mughal, Mr Harvey

 

Year Two:

  • Buttercup Class - Mr Tomkinson
  • Marigold Class - Mrs Rahman
  • Yellow Class - Miss Ellison

Supported by Mrs Frater, Mrs Thompson, Mrs Moshahid, Mrs Nadeem, Mrs Islam, Mr Harvey

 

Year Three

  • Emerald Class - Mr Hughes
  • Green Class - Miss Bott
  • Jade Class - Miss Stringfellow

Supported by Mrs Kausar, Mrs Parveen, Mrs Mohamed, Mrs Hoque

 

Year Four

  • Aqua Class - Miss Gawthorpe
  • Blue Class - Mrs Oldham
  • Turquoise Class - Mrs Towsey

Supported by Mrs Akhtar, Mrs Brierley, Mrs Iqbal, Mrs Mughal, Mrs Mohamed, Mrs Parveen

 

Year Five

  • Azure Class - Mrs Peel & Mrs Zelehumma
  • Cobalt Class - Mr Ali
  • Indigo Class - Miss De'Ath

Supported by Mrs Ghafoor, Mr Hussain, Mrs Shaheen, Mrs Bibi

 

Year Six

  • Lavender Class - Mr Gregory
  • Purple Class - Mrs Mannifield
  • Violet Class - Miss Moore

Supported by Mrs Begum, Mrs Parveen, Mrs Henna, Mrs Riaz

 

Other Pupil Support

  • Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator - Mrs Berry
  • Pastoral Manager - Ms Ahmad
  • Learning Mentor - Ms Adshead
  • Communication Base Teachers - Mrs Idoko & Mrs Begum

 

Administrative Staff 

  • School Business Manager - Ms Gibson
  • Premises Manager - Mrs Ali
  • ICT Co-ordinator - Mr Holden
  • Data Manager - Mrs Sheridan
  • Admin Assistant - Mrs Khan
  • Office Apprentice - Mrs Shepherd

 

Site Staff

  • Site Service Officer - Mr Crain
  • Cleaner in Charge (Nursery) - Mr Mercer
  • Cleaner in Charge (School) - Mrs Leach
  • Cleaners - Mrs Carty, Mrs Leach, Mrs Sambu, Mrs Hewka

 

Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs Rukhsana, Mrs Begum, Mrs Khan, Mrs Akhtar, Mrs Hussain, Mrs Kauser, Mrs Hanif, Mrs Akhtar, Mrs Kauser